Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

District Level Officer

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Vijay Prakash Meena, IASDistrict Magistratedm-madhepura[dot]bih[at]nic[dot]inOffice /residence 06476-222741/222742 COLLECTORATE MADHEPURA06476-222741
Nitin Kumar Singh, IASDDCddc-madhepura-bih[at]nic[dot]inDRDA MADHEPURA9431818377
Arun kumar SinghADM MADHEPURAadmrevenuemdp[at]gmail[dot]com9473191354
District PGRODPGROmadhepuradpgro[at]gmail[dot]com9771694443
Shishir MishraADM (DEPARTMENTAL ENQUERY)9473195333
Mukesh KumarADM (DISASTER)94726700002
KUMAR SATYENDRA YADAVDTO7779931477
Yasasvi kumariAsst Directorsamajik suraksha7683049818
BRAJEESH KUMARDLAO9931782222
Nikhil KumarSDC,OSD 18604345700

Police

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shreenagar-ThanaSHOsho-sreenagar-bih[at]nic[dot]inShreenagar-Thana9771792734
Ratwara-OPSHOsho-ratwara-bih[at]nic[dot]inRatwara-op9471893092
Cyber CellSHOsho-cyber-mdp-bih[at]gov[dot]inCyber Cell MADHEPURA8903946128
Arar-OPSHOsho-arar[dot]med-bih[at]gov[dot]inArar-OP7903681925
Barahi-OPSHOsho-barahi-bih[at]gov[dot]inBarahi7541919229
SC/ST- ThanaSHOshoscst[dot]ned-bih[at]gov[dot]inSC/ST THANA MADHEPURA8544239365
Mahila thanaSHOshomahilathana-bih[at]gov[dot]inMahila thana9608020321
Fulot-OPSHOsho-fulot-bih[at]gov[dot]infulot 9798047608
Belari-OPSHOsho-beladhi-bih[at]gov[dot]inBelari-OP7903681925
Bhatani-OPSHOsho-bhatani-bih[at]gov[dot]inBhatani-OP7783879732

Subdivision Madhepura

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Subir RanjanSub division PGROpgroslsnomadhepura[at]gmail[dot]com7294879100
Sujeet KumarDCLR MADHEPURA6206076799
SDO,MADHEPURASDO,MADHEPURAsdo[dot]madhepura-bih[at]nic[dot]in9473191355

Subdivision Udakishunganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
SDO UDAKISHUNGANJSDO UDAKISHUNGANJsdoudakishungang12[at]gmail[dot]com9473191356
PGRO,UdakishunganjPGRO,UdakishunganjSPGROUDAKISHUNGANJ[at]GMAIL[dot]COM8210716985
DSR (udakishunganj),DCLRDSR (udakishunganj),DCLRdclrudakishunganj12[at]gmail[dot]com8002706279

BDO

Name Designation Email Address Phone
BDO, AlamnagarBDO, Alamnagarbdo[dot]ala-mp-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818313
BDO, ChousaBDO, Chousabdo[dot]cha-mp-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818312
BDO, PurainiBDO, Purainibdo[dot]pur-mp-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818611
BDO, BihariganjBDO, Bihariganjbdo[dot]bih-mp-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818610
BDO, UdakishunganjBDO, Udakishunganjbdo[dot]uda-mp-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818311
BDO, GwalparaBDO, Gwalparabdo[dot]gwa-mp-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818609
BDO, MurliganjBDO, Murliganjbdo[dot]mur-mp-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818310
BDO, KumarkhandBDO, Kumarkhandbdo[dot]kum-mp-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818607
BDO, GhailarhBDO, Ghailarhbdo[dot]dhe-mp-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818612
BDO, MADHEPURABDO, MADHEPURAbdo[dot]mad-mp-bih[at]nic[dot]in6205746128

CDPO

Name Designation Email Address Phone
CDPO PURAINICDPOcdpopuraini1024[at]gmail[dot]com9431005473
CDPO CHAUSACDPOblockchausa[at]gmail[dot]com9431005462
CDPO ALAMNAGARCDPOcdpoalamnagar[at]gmail[dot]com9431005461
CDPO UDAKISHUNGANJCDPOudacdpo[at]gmail[dot]com9431005467
CDPO BIHARIGANJCDPOcdpoicdsbihariganj[at]gmail[dot]com9431005472
CDPO GWALPARACDPOgwalparacdpo[at]gmail[dot]com9431005471
CDPO KUMARKHANDCDPOcdpokum[at]gmail[dot]com9431005463
CDPO MURLIGANJCDPOcdpomur[at]gmail[dot]com9431005465
CDPO GHAILADHCDPOcdpoghailarh[at]gmail[dot]com9431005469
CDPO GAMHARIYACDPOcdpoghamriya[at]gmail[dot]com9431005468

CO

Name Designation Email Address Phone
CO AlamnagarCO Alamnagar8544412637
CO ChousaCO Chousachousaco[at]gmail[dot]com8544412639
CO PurainiCO Purainipurainico[at]gmail[dot]com8544412641
CO BihariganjCO Bihariganjbihariganjco[at]gmail[dot]com8544412638
CO UdakishunganjCO Udakishunganjudakishunganjco[at]gmail[dot]com8544412642
CO GwalparaCO Gwalparagwalparaco[at]gmail[dot]com8544412640
CO MurliganjCO Murliganjmurliganjco[at]gmail[dot]com8544412634
CO KumarkhandCO Kumarkhandkumarkhandco[at]gmail[dot]com8544412632
CO GhailarhCO Ghailarhghailarhco[at]gmail[dot]com8544412631
CO GamhariyaCO Gamhariyagamhariyaco[at]gmail[dot]com8544412630

EX ENG

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Executive Engineer (RCD)Executive Engineer (RCD)8986915756
Executive Engineer (PHED)Executive Engineer (PHED)9430402174
Executive Engineer (NH)Executive Engineer (NH)eenhmdp[dot]nh[at]gmail[dot]com9470001321
Executive Engineer (Minor Water Resources)Executive Engineer (Minor Water Resources)9006702906
Executive Engineer (Building)Executive Engineer (Building)ee[dot]madhepura[dot]bcd[at]gmail[dot]com9431455189
Executive Electrical EngineerExecutive Electrical Engineereeemadhepura[at]gmail[dot]com9471864701
Name Designation Email Address Phone
CDPO KUMARKHANDCDPOcdpokum[at]gmail[dot]com9431005463
CDPO MURLIGANJCDPOcdpomur[at]gmail[dot]com9431005465